ALL INDIA BSNL EXECUTIVES' ASSOCIATION
CALCUTTA TELEPHONES

CALCUTTA TELEPHONES DISTRICT CIRCLE
Email to Circle Secretary : subhasismitra@ymail.com
Home
MAIL ADDRESS =>ROOM NO.: 74, 2 ND FLOOR , RANIGUNGE COAL HOUSE, 3A, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE, KOLKATA-700013 TELEPHONE NO. => 033-2228 1188

List Of Office Bearers Elected at 6th CC on 22-09-2017

Post                               Names                                Designation                             Phone no.

President           1. Sri Tridip Chakraborty              AO/IN & BB                          9433000488

Vice Presidents   1. Sri  Atanu Majumder            SDE/CSC/Russa                9432001268

                                    2. Sri  Sumit Ghosh                           AOTR/CB-III                             9433000206

                                3. Smt Maitrayee Ghosh           AD/OL/HQ                       9432000199

                       4. Sri  Debasis Halder              AO/ITPC                          9433000130

Circle Secretary  1. Sri Subhasis Mitra                   DE/Kalight/Extl                     9432001010

Asstt. Secretaries  1.Sri Ajoy Kundu                        SDE/HRD/HQ                      9432001102

                             2.Sri Ashoke Ghosh                    JTO/Tx/PHT                        9433400340

                             3.Sri Kamal Das                         PA/DE/Circus                      9433000288

                             4.Sri Satyajit Bhattacharjee        JAO/SEA                             9433000305

Organising           1. Sri Sujoy Banerjee                 JTO/Dumdum/Intl               9432001743

Secretaries           2. Sri Tarun Roy                         JAO/CA                              9433400277

                              3. Sri Arindam Roy                     JAO/City                             9432212302

                              4. Sri Manishi Mukherjee            AO/CMTS                            9433000235

Financial Secretary  1.Sri  Debabrata Dey                JAO/TR/South                      8902000119

Asstt. Fin. Secretary 1.Sri Raju Roy                         JAO/SR/Alipur                      9433000495

CWC Members         1.Sri Aloke Das                         SDE/IV/Kalighat                   9432001260

                                            2.Sri Tapan Banerjee             CAO/CMTS                       9433400456

Internal Auditor       1.Sri Dilip Chakraborty            AO/ERP/TB                      9432001290

Chief Advisor         1.Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay  DE/Mktg/Central                 9432000184 

                            (Organising Secretary/E/CHQ)

Advisors                1.Sri Dilip Bhattacharya                                                        9433400009

                                2.Sri Nirmal Kumar Das                                                        9432000175

List Of Office Bearers Elected at 5th CC on 27-08-2015

Post                               Names                                Designation                                    Phone no.

President           1. Sri Tridip Chakraborty              AO/IN & BB                          9433000488

 

Vice Presidents   1. Sri  Biswajit Bannerjee            AO/TR/Alipur                        8902000252

                          2. Smt Sumitra Roy                     PA to DGM/BB                       9432001722

                          4. Smt Mita Guhathakurta            AD/OL/Jdv                            9432001050

 

Circle Secretary 1. Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay    DE/Extl./Entally                    9432000184       

 

Asstt. Secretaries       1. Sri Subhasis Mitra             DE/Kalight/Extl                     9432001010

             2. Sri Sumit  Ghosh                AOTR/CB-III                        9433000206

             3. Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley            SDE/Rishra/Extl                  9432000853

                                 4. Sri Subir Banerjee           PA to AGM(adm/North)            9432001244

                                 5. Sri Ashoke Ghosh                   JTO/Tx/PHT                      9433400340

 

Organising              1.Sri Ajoy Kundu                    SDE/HRD/HQ                            9432001102

Secretaries             2. Sri Ranjan Roy                   SDE/Tech/Plg(TBZ)                   9432001362

                              3. Sri Aloke Das                      SDE/IV/Kalighat                       9432001260

                              4. Sri Sujoy Banerjee              JTO/Dumdum/Intl                     9432001743

                           

Financial Secretary     1. Sri Dilip Bhattacharya         SDE/MC/Entally                     9433400009

Asstt. Fin. Secretary   1. Sri  Debabrata Dey             JAO/TR/South                        8902000119

 

CWC Members         1. Sri Subhasis  Mitra                   DE/Kalight                         9432001010

                               2. Sri Dhrubojyoti Mukherjee         AO/ITPC/Kolkata              9433000352

 

Internal Auditor       1. Sri Tapan Bhattacharjee           AO/Planning                      8902000254

 List Of Office Bearers Elected at 4th CC on 20-08-2013

Post                               Names                                Designation                                    Phone no.

President           1. Sri Tridip Chakraborty              AO/Planning                          9433000488

 

Vice Presidents   1. Sri  Dilip Kr. Roy                     SDE/JDV/Extl                          9432001950

                          2. Sri Samirendu Ganguly           AO/ITPC ,Kolkata                   9433000472

                          3. Smt Sumitra Roy                     PA to DGM/BB                       9432001722

                          4. Sri Dilip Bhattacharya            SDE/MC/Entally                       9433400009

 

Circle Secretary 1. Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay    DE/Extl./Entally                    9432000184       

 

Asstt. Secretaries       1. Sri Subhasis Mitra             DE/Kalight/Extl                     9432001010

             2. Sri Sumit  Ghosh                AOTR/CB-III                        9433000206

             3. Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley            SDE/Rishra/Extl                  9432000853

                                 4. Sri Subir Banerjee           PA to AGM(adm/North)            9432001244

                                 5. Sri Biswajit Banerjee             JTO/COT                            9432001389

 

Organising              1.Sri Soumen Banerjee          AGM/Legal Cell-II                     9433400512

Secretaries             2. Sri Ranjan Roy                   SDE/Tech/Plg(tBZ)                   9432001362

                              3. Sri Atanu Majumder            SDE/Russa/CSC                       9432001268

                              4. Sri Dipankar Chakraborty      SDE/Cossipur/Extl                  9432001122

                           

Financial Secretary     1. Sri Malay Bhattacharya        JAO/DPS                              9432001751

Asstt. Fin. Secretary   1. Sri Pallab Mukherjee            JAO/Cash/BDN                     9432001103

 

CWC Members         1. Sri Subhasis  Mitra                   DE/Kalight                         9432001010

                               2. Sri Biswajit Chakraborty          CAO/ITPC/Kolkata              9432001829

 

Internal Auditor         1. Sri Sanjay Banerjee                 AO/Cash/HQ                    9433000368

 

List Of Office Bearers (Elected at 3rd Circle Conference 31-05-2011)

Post                                                Name                                                            Designation                                           Contact Number

President :                         Sri Swapan Kr. Upadhyay              CAO /CITY                                  9433400302

Vice Presidents:                Sri Amal Kanti Dey                        CAO / HOWRAH                        9433400438

                                           Sri Tapan Das                                  Sr. AO / AUDIT                           9433000069

                                           Sri Sadhan Adhikari                        SDE / TB / Extl                            9433400110

Circle Secretary:              Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay        SDE/CIR/ Extl                              9432000184

Assistant Circle Secretaries:               

                                           Sri Joydeb Saha                               SDE / DD / Extl                            9432001200

                                           Sri Malay Nag                                  SDE / TB / Extl                             9432000940

                                  Sri Bhaskar Chakraborty                  AOTR / BDN                               9433400476

                                 Sri Subhasis Mitra                             SDE / IP TAX / TB                      9432001010

                                 Sri Subir Banerjee                              PA To DGM / NWO/ NORTH    9432001244

Organising Secretaries:               

                                          Sri Dharmabrata Ray                         JTO/BP/TBZ                                 9433000113

                                 Sri Dilip Kr. Roy                               SDE/JDV/Extl                               9432001950

                                 Sri Ritwick Kr. Chattopadhyay        SDE/CC/CITY                               9432000707

                                 Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley                         SDE/NBG/SMP                            9432000853

Financial Secretary:        Sri Malay Bhattacharya                     JAO / DPS                                     9432001751

Assistant Financial Secretary:                        

                                          Sri Dilip Bhattacharya                       SDE/MC/ENT                                9433400009

CWC Members:              Sri Swapan Mukherjee                      CAO/ BDN                                     9433400210

                                 Sri Utpal Dutta                                  SDE / DD/ Extl                               9432001303

                                 Sri Debabrata Roy                             DE / KGT / Extl                              9433000307

Internal Auditor:            Sri Dhrubajyoti Mukherjee                 AO / ITPC / CAL                           9433000352

Back to previous page

copyright © aibsnleawb.org, all rights reserved, 2006